Election Summary Report
Ripley County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races

05/06/14
20:43:37

Registered Voters 20903 - Cards Cast 4269 20.42%Num. Report Precinct 25 - Num. Reporting 25 100.00%

R D6 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3542/20903 16.9 %
Total Votes 2927

LUKE MESSER REP 2927 100.00%

R D43 State Senate REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2632/13583 19.4 %
Total Votes 2466

BILL McDONALD REP 960 38.93%
CHIP PERFECT REP 1181 47.89%
MARK SCHNEIDER REP 325 13.18%

R D55 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 909/7320 12.4 %
Total Votes 747

CINDY MEYER ZIEMKE REP 747 100.00%

R D67 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2632/13583 19.4 %
Total Votes 2218

RANDY FRYE REP 2218 100.00%

R D80 Circuit Ct Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3541/20903 16.9 %
Total Votes 2716

RYAN KING REP 2716 100.00%

R Sup Ct Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3541/20903 16.9 %
Total Votes 2692

JEFF SHARP REP 2692 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3541/20903 16.9 %
Total Votes 2721

RICHARD J HERTEL REP 2721 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3541/20903 16.9 %
Total Votes 2729

WILLIAM LEE WAGNER REP 2729 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3541/20903 16.9 %
Total Votes 3473

ROB BRADLEY REP 1205 34.70%
JEFF CUMBERWORTH REP 1774 51.08%
JOSEPH JOE MANN REP 494 14.22%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3541/20903 16.9 %
Total Votes 2914

JEFFREY P. FRENCH REP 2914 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3541/20903 16.9 %
Total Votes 2718

SHAWNA F. BUSHHORN REP 2718 100.00%

R D1 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3541/20903 16.9 %
Total Votes 3402

BILL FLANNERY REP 467 13.73%
JAY GAYHEART REP 527 15.49%
ROBERT J. LINVILLE REP 1221 35.89%
STAN WIEDEMAN REP 1187 34.89%

R D1 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 660/5716 11.5 %
Total Votes 520

RON DECKER REP 520 100.00%

R D2 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 776/5296 14.7 %
Total Votes 626

PATRICIA D. SMITH REP 626 100.00%

R D3 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1039/4552 22.8 %
Total Votes 969

CHAD PINDELL REP 593 61.20%
DAVID C. SIMON REP 376 38.80%

R Brown Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 248/1214 20.4 %
Total Votes 192

KENNETH W. COPELAND REP 192 100.00%

R Center Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 451/1702 26.5 %
Total Votes 339

BRENDA J. WARREN REP 339 100.00%

R Delaware Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 240/1042 23.0 %
Total Votes 204

PAUL A. HARDY REP 204 100.00%

R Franklin Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 368/2669 13.8 %
Total Votes 310

WILLIAM MIKE KISSELL REP 310 100.00%

R Jackson Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 149/679 21.9 %
Total Votes 126

ANNETTE PINDELL REP 126 100.00%

R Johnson Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 588/2769 21.2 %
Total Votes 449

TONI GRAY HALCOMB REP 449 100.00%

R Laughery Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 441/3397 13.0 %
Total Votes 393

CHRIS BRADFORD REP 267 67.94%
HAROLD ELLINGHAUSEN REP 126 32.06%

R Washington Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 285/1729 16.5 %
Total Votes 255

JEFFERY J. POOLE REP 255 100.00%

R Adams Board REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 468/3923 11.9 %
Total Votes 373

DOUGLAS H. SMITH REP 373 100.00%

R Brown Board REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 248/1214 20.4 %
Total Votes 194

EDWENA MATHEWS REP 194 100.00%

R Center Board REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 451/1702 26.5 %
Total Votes 751

CAROLYN CARPENTER REP 199 26.50%
RUTH J. HUGHES REP 285 37.95%
DONNA J. LINVILLE REP 267 35.55%

R Delaware Board REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 240/1042 23.0 %
Total Votes 302

HAROLD B. TURNER REP 145 48.01%
LORRAINE E. WORKMAN REP 157 51.99%

R Franklin Board REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 368/2669 13.8 %
Total Votes 305

SHIRLEY BOCOCK REP 305 100.00%

R Jackson Board REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 149/679 21.9 %
Total Votes 124

JANE ANN VANKIRK REP 124 100.00%

R Johnson Board REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 588/2769 21.2 %
Total Votes 984

MARILYN R. HUNT REP 308 31.30%
MATTHEW L. McNEW REP 319 32.42%
DENNIS L. SANDERS REP 357 36.28%

R Laughery Board REP
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 441/3397 13.0 %
Total Votes 529

HELEN ELLINGHAUSEN REP 246 46.50%
MARY E. MAYS REP 283 53.50%

R Otter Crk Board REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 199/1129 17.6 %
Total Votes 370

LISA EBINGER REP 117 31.62%
JANINE STRATTON REP 118 31.89%
RAY E. TUCKER REP 135 36.49%

R Shelby Board REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 104/650 16.0 %
Total Votes 95

CHERYL S. WELCH REP 95 100.00%

R Twn Osgood Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 234/988 23.7 %
Total Votes 179

LINDA KRINOP REP 179 100.00%

D D6 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 727/20903 3.5 %
Total Votes 644

SUSAN HALL HEITZMAN DEM 181 28.11%
LANE SIEKMAN DEM 221 34.32%
CORINNE WESTERFIELD DEM 242 37.58%

D D43 State Senate DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 536/13583 3.9 %
Total Votes 411

RUDY HOWARD DEM 411 100.00%

D D55 State Rep DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 191/7320 2.6 %
Total Votes 152

GLENN E. BAILEY DEM 152 100.00%

D Sup Ct Judge DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 727/20903 3.5 %
Total Votes 600

JOHN L. KELLERMAN II DEM 600 100.00%

D Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 727/20903 3.5 %
Total Votes 668

TIMOTHY L. SUTTON DEM 560 83.83%
JOSH THOMPSON DEM 108 16.17%

D D1 County Council DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 170/5716 3.0 %
Total Votes 150

WILLIAM DRAMANN DEM 150 100.00%

D D4 County Council DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 237/5339 4.4 %
Total Votes 200

EDWARD L ARMBRECHT DEM 200 100.00%

D Adams Trustee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 66/3923 1.7 %
Total Votes 52

EDWARD GINDLING DEM 52 100.00%

D Brown Trustee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 57/1214 4.7 %
Total Votes 49

JANICE M. WITTICH DEM 49 100.00%

D Otter Crk Trustee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 44/1129 3.9 %
Total Votes 41

CYNTHIA A. MELTON DEM 41 100.00%

D Shelby Trustee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 45/650 6.9 %
Total Votes 45

PHILLIP MORGAN DEM 27 60.00%
STACEY SCHMALTZ DEM 18 40.00%

D Adams Board DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 66/3923 1.7 %
Total Votes 78

E. GEORGE AMMERMAN DEM 31 39.74%
PAUL VOSS DEM 47 60.26%

D Brown Board DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 57/1214 4.7 %
Total Votes 53

JANICE LINKMEYER DEM 53 100.00%

D Delaware Board DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 31/1042 3.0 %
Total Votes 26

JAMES M. GRIGSBY DEM 26 100.00%

D Franklin Board DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 77/2669 2.9 %
Total Votes 63

NORMA J. NEWTON DEM 63 100.00%

D Jackson Board DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 22/679 3.2 %
Total Votes 22

JACK SCHUERMAN DEM 22 100.00%

D Laughery Board DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 125/3397 3.7 %
Total Votes 114

DOUGLAS C. AMBERGER DEM 114 100.00%

D Shelby Board DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 45/650 6.9 %
Total Votes 57

JOHN R. MEISBERGER DEM 32 56.14%
BERT SAMPLES DEM 25 43.86%

D Washington Board DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 69/1729 4.0 %
Total Votes 91

DEBRA CUTTER DEM 54 59.34%
EMILY M. VOSS DEM 37 40.66%

D Twn Osgood Council DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 57/988 5.8 %
Total Votes 50

NORMAN KAPPES DEM 50 100.00%